Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2021
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? According to you, what is the worldwide percentage of produced energy that comes from renewables energies?
Is it correct?
Respuestas
27 abr 2021
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Finés
@vanillelou This is grammatically correct but I would say that it is quite unnatural when spoken.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (UK)
- Finés
@vanillelou When saying "renewable energies" I would replace it with "renewable sources" as it is a bit repetitive. Move "worldwide" from the beginning to the end (put it after "sources"). Take out "According to you" as it does not sound very natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
So what is the percentage of produced energy that comes from renewables sources worldwide?
- Inglés (UK)
- Finés
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
@vanillelou
renewable (singular)energy
renewable (sing) energies
or
renewables (stand alone) ... meaning all or any renewables
which would be understood as meaning renewable sources (of energy)
it is a phrase that is known and used
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?