Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
28 abr 2021
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre “senken” y “versenken” ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
"senken" is a transitive verb which generally means "to lower", something is moved to a lower level.
"versenken" is also transitive but means "to sink", generally used with ships or vessels that float. You can also use it when people are submerging something in a body of water in order to hide it (car, corpse, a weapon used in a crime, ....)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado