Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Japonés
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 狼立马追不及待地冲了上去,拦在免面前. 小白兔拔腿就跑,但是她怎么跑也跑不动,谁知却被大灰狼伸手捏住了属巴 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
Significa: Um lobo corre e fica diante de um coelho. O coelho corre imediatamente, mas não se move nada, porque o cabo foi pegado pelo lobo.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@ericaxiping obrigado! Eu fiquei em dúvida quando ao uso de 追不及. Fiquei com a impressão de que ele correu atrás mas não alcançou
- Chino simplificado
The wolf sprang on his feet to block in front of the rabbit's path. The rabbit immediately attempted to escape but he couldn't. Guess what, his tail was gripped by the wolf.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Oddmanrush thank you! In this case 追不及 carries the meaning of springing? The 不及 is really confusing to me in this sentence
- Chino simplificado
@Mauricio_Wolney the phrase '立马' and the phrase ' 迫不及待' both mean spring into reaction. ' 立马' is informal, while the latter one is semi-formal.
Note that there is a typo '迫'', not '追'. It's colloquially acceptable to use them both in the same position of a sentence, however use any one of them in writing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Oddmanrush ooh it’s normally 迫不及待 then! This one actually has a dictionary definition. Thank you very much for clarifying it!
- Chino simplificado