Question
Actualizado en
29 abr 2021
- Ruso
-
Turco
Pregunta de Turco
¿Cómo dices esto en Turco? nasilsin?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
its already a turkish word.
Nasılsın= How are you?
İyiyim teşekkürler=I’m good thanks
Sen nasılsın?=And how are you?
Easy conversitation example😃👍
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Nasılsın=Literally means how are you?
Nasılsınız? Also means How are you but formal thoughtfully version. You can use it on meeting, to your teacher or someone you don't know to be respectful.
But also different versions like in English.
What's up?=Naber?
How is it going? = Nasıl gidiyor?
Funny fact: When someone asks you What are you doing? which is "Ne yapıyorsun? N'apıyorsun or Napıyon.(There all meaning What are you doing)
You can response that person "I'm fine, what are you doing?"
People can response you back I'm fine. 😁
Was this answer helpful?