Question
Actualizado en
30 abr 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
If you want to get success, you have to leave your comfortable zone and put yourself out there.
If you want to be successful, you have to step out of your comfort zone and put yourself out there.
どちらの表現が自然なnuanceになるでしょうか?
Respuestas
30 abr 2021
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
@0_1
If you want to be successful, you have to step out of your comfort zone and to explore the world beyond. :)
Note:
What does it mean to put yourself out there?
“Putting oneself 'out there' simply means being open and honest about who you are and how you feel. It's a key step in creating a deep connection with someone else,” life and dating coach Elaine Beth Cohen tells Bustle.11 Aug 2016
Hope it helps :D
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@0_1
If you want to be successful, you have to step out of your comfort zone and to explore the world beyond. :)
Note:
What does it mean to put yourself out there?
“Putting oneself 'out there' simply means being open and honest about who you are and how you feel. It's a key step in creating a deep connection with someone else,” life and dating coach Elaine Beth Cohen tells Bustle.11 Aug 2016
Hope it helps :D
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
「step out of your comfort zone」は自然です。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?