Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What's different about you? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
@th33beat
I heard this expression in a movie where a speaker was talking to her friend and had impression that he is totally different from him before that. I mean, "You act different, you sound different, you are different from the man I know. Whatever happened to you?" Does the posted phrase suggest idea along this line? Your answer of あなたは何か違う may be suggesting it, I presume.
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
@jojojustanotherman You are correct. In that scenario, it means that the speaker is asking, "what changed about you?" or "what happened to you?"
Kind of like
何かあったの?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés