Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Distracted walking" passed a law in a seven to two vote. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
distracted walking means that when you're walking you seem to be focussing more on things around you then just on walking so for example you're focussing on people around you talking
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
passed a law in a 7-2 to vote means that 7 people voted for the law to pass and two people voted for the law not to pass
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés