Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He fight with the robbers wounded. ?
He fight wounded with the robbers.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's not grammatically correct, so I'm not sure.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
I'm guessing it means "he is fighting with the robbers while he is wounded."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
If it's in the past tense, then it would be "He fought the robbers while injured."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
But if he was not injured before the fight, you'd say "He was injured while fighting the robbers."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano