Question
Actualizado en
27 feb 2017
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con straight balling, to get someone effed up, Y'ain'tive, You's a clown, Y'all straight boolin . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
(teen slang)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
lol these are all really silly things to say. I can tell you what they mean but seriously just don't say them it's ridiculous >__>
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@Dani0806
So "straight balling" or "balling" or "ballin'" or "baller" means... it's usually used like "cool." Said by people who think they're gangsters. You can look at UrbanDictionary for a variety of definitions.
To get someone effed up (aka ****ed up) means to get someone beat up.
Y'ain'tive = this is a weird one. The Y' = y'all = you all, ain't = are/is not, the ive = past tense have? lol this is weird. I say "y'all" a lot, but I don't really contract it with anything else.
You's a clown = This might be a song title or a meme.
Y'all straight boolin = Boolin? No idea. Maybe similar to baller/balling.
There you go. Please... don't say these x__x.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Dani0806
Normal slang that I personally say in real life (I'm from the SF Bay Area in CA, for context)...
-awesome
-dude
-yo (to get someone's attention, not as a greeting; ex. "yo dude come look at this")
-what's up = wassup
-hang out/chill = to spend time with friends
https://www.smartling.com/blog/40-american-slan...
^This list has some good common ones. Some are weird.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)