Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre amore y amore mio ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
there's no difference at all actually, but adding "mio" it's just emphasized the sentiment of love cause you say " my love" instead of "love, darling" and so on
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
it's, you know, like darling, and my darling
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
can i use to my male friend ?
can I say" buongiorno amore ""to my friend ?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Italiano
@etoile777 not friends, it's only used for partners (regardless of gender).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@etoile777 no, but you can say "ti voglio bene" or "ti voglio molto bene" that it is to say I love you, but just as a friend, or like a parent or relative you know. it is a specific formula to say it .
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
even tho the meaning is "love" and it's a pet name, you can often hear people calling each other "amo, amore, tesoro" and with similar pet names. it doesn't specifically mean that they're flirting with you or you're in a relationship, even some friends do it (usually between girls but not always)
Was this answer helpful?