Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre me gusta y a mi me gusta ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Se que ambas significan la misma cosa pero quiero saber porque alguien escogeria uno en lugar del otro.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
“A mi me gusta” it’s to explain that you do like something.
Example:
“Everyone here likes green tea, and you want chamomile tea”
“A mi me gusta el té de manzanilla”
You’re saying that you prefer other flavor.
Example number two:
“Do you like pepperoni pizza?”
“Si, me gusta.”
You’re affirming that you like it.
Hope this makes sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
it depends in which way you use the responses.
i think, “me gusta" can be more like an agreement reply. if someone tell you "este lugar es muy bonito” you can say to this person “sí, me gusta” to let you know that you agree with them.
you can also say “me gusta” to talk about your interests or the thinks you find likeable.
but “a mí me gusta” it’s a more personal preference. something you think is the best, the ideal thing, or a thought in a conversation when everybody has different opinions.
someone can say to you, "esa película fue muy mala" and if you like the movie, and you find the actress or the story super good then you can reply "a mí me gusta”
otro ejemplo:
if someone tells you "¿cuáles son tus postres favoritos?”
you can say: "a mí me gusta el pastel de nuez"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
@Bebecita your welcome! <3
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?