Question
Actualizado en
11 may 2021
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa “People in England will be able to give someone outside their household bubble a hug for the first time...”的“household bubble” ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
A "household bubble" means the people that live in your household. You haven't been able to see people outside of this bubble because of the COVID-19 virus.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It's an expression ie bubble their family, people who are close to them
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino simplificado