Question
Actualizado en
28 feb 2017
- Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Windows Down ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Chile)
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés
- Inglés (US)
@MissJxckson No it isn't an idiom. It just means that the windows in a car/ other vehicle are down. It in a lot of songs but it just means that you're enjoying yourself in the hot weather if your windows are down
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés
- Inglés (US)
@Nevermxre It could be an idiom in another country but I’m speaking from my perspective. No worries
Was this answer helpful?