Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
15 may 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con misleading . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The title of your video is really misleading. It's not about baby rabbits at all.
Makeup is very misleading on women, because at night when she washes it off she looks like a completely different person.
I think he's misleading you on purpose.
It can be misleading if they don't give you an explanation first.
Stop misleading people.
Watch out, because I witnessed her misleading another customer yesterday.
His voice on the radio is very misleading, because he sounds like a fat man since he has a deep voice, but when you see him in person he is actually a skinny guy.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado