Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
16 may 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa We might think that love for our brothers and sisters will come naturally. ?
I know the meaning of all words. But I can't understand the sense which the sentence made.
"will come~"이 표현을 자주 사용하나요? 어떤 의미인가요?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Ys2
Feel free to ask anytime ^^
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that love for our brethren comes naturally it's not forced...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?