Question
Actualizado en
20 may 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa How could you do that? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Well, could is used in past sentences or it is aslo used to request someone in polite way.
So in your sentence, he's just asking how can, (he's talking about something happened in past that is why could is used instead of can) you do something like that to me.
I hope that'll be enough, but if need more, I'm here 😊👍
Was this answer helpful?