Question
Actualizado en
21 may 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre glass y glazing ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I poured water into my glass. I then drank it.
I put flowers into the glass vase.
The church has glass windows.
_____
I glazed the cake with icing.
I coated my piece of pottery with glaze. After putting it in the kiln, it was shiny.
I glazed over the article = I skimmed the article = I quickly partially read the article
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado