Question
Actualizado en
22 may 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 터지다 y 폭발하다 y 장렬하다 y 통터지다 y 파열하다 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
차이가 없다고 말하지 마세요.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
터지다=폭발하다
장렬하다.. I think this word is 작렬하다.
장렬하다(장렬한)= Fierce
작렬하다= 터지다= 폭발하다= explode or burst
파열하다= be rupture
통터지다..? There is no such word. I think you wrote it wrong.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Namemoreum 통터지다 is in the dictionary.
In that case, what is the difference between 터지다, 폭발하다, *작*렬하다 and 파열하다?
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
터지다=폭발하다.
they have the same mean. explode.
작렬하다 means Bombs go off and "spread out."
파열하다 means "Break or split" and burst.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Namemoreum May you explain the subtle nuances 터지다 and 폭발하다 have that differentiate them from each other?
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
their means are same, but 폭발하다 is chinese character.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
폭발하다 is more formal, and 터지다 is more common.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
Examples.. You mean example sentence?
ex)
갑자기 터지다.(폭발하다)
Suddenly explode.
터지다 and 폭발하다 can use same situation, but the meaning of 터지다 is a little weaker than 폭발하다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
1. 갑자기 풍선이 터졌다.(터지다)
2. 그 방이 폭발했다.(폭발하다)
3. 폭탄이 작렬했다.(작렬하다)
4. 벽이 파열되었다. (파열하다)
Was this answer helpful?