Question
Actualizado en
1 mar 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa iron out a wrinkle ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Iron out a wrinkle" means to use an iron to get rid of the wrinkle :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@omts You're welcome. I never heard it as an expression. Maybe it means to solve a problem. ^^;
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Chile)
@omts "Ironing out wrinkles" or simply "ironing out" is an American idiom that means tweaking, amending, or modifying small but crucial details in dealings or arrangements before they can be accepted and closed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés