Question
Actualizado en
27 may 2021
- Búlgaro
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre poquito y tantito ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Venezuela)
- Español (México)
It technically means the same, but in some situations tantito is generally used as let's say... the bare minimum.
Example: me queda un poquito de sal en la bolsa.
Si tuvieras tantito de dignidad
Though you could perfectly use tantito like you use poquito.
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
No veo diferencia práctica.
Poquito es el diminutivo de poco, which is used as "a lttle" or "few"
Tantito es el diminutivo de tanto, which has a meaning closer to that of much or many. However, by making it diminutive, it becomes a kind of oxymoron and winds up having a meaning very close to poquito.
In short, and in my experience, they can be used practically indistinctively.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?