Question
Actualizado en
30 sep 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "increasingly" in 412 ?
Respuestas
30 sep 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Very weak connections.
You get people that are less and less related to them.
So since the next word is tenuous, it means it gets weaker and weaker. (increase the weakness)
The whole sentence basically means when money is at stake, everyone comes out of the woodwork(like insects) to try to get that fortune.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?