Question
Actualizado en
29 may 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con be subject to . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Luggage left unattended at the airport will be subject to seizure.
Cars parked here during street sweeping hours will be subject to towing.
People who commit tax fraud will be subject to fines or jail time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés