Question
Actualizado en
30 may 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa outstanding ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
outstanding means great!
imagine this: there are a lot of people, only one of them seems really excellent. It feels like he is standing out of everyone. Now you can better understand and memorize this word
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
In this context it means something which is yet to be paid
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
@mohammedali572004
It depends on who's point of view the statement is from, but it either means you owe 2.711, or they owe you 2.711
If this is your statement, it would seem like you made an overpayment in the past, and they owe you 2.711
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@fuhjuhp
yes it's my statement thanks
I will ask them as well
but can tell me what does unbilled mean?
- Inglés (UK)
@mohammedali572004 Unbilled means not having been billed for something (like not charged for something).
You might want to ask this question again as another question on this website so more people can answer, because I'm not that familiar with financial statements, so perhaps someone else could give you more information
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?