Question
Actualizado en
2 mar 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I resent that. ?
How to use?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@american22 it just means you don't agree with what someone said. Usually what is said is about you. For example someone calls you selfish, " I resent that"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means you feel upset and maybe angry or irritated by something someone did or said to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The other answers are correct. However, you normally resent a person for what they did*
Was this answer helpful?