Question
Actualizado en
6 jun 2021
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa strap ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Joao054
Strap could mean a lot of things – perhaps you could provide some context?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Joao054
Yes - you can use it as a verb and say that you have strapped something to something.
The materials which you use can be called straps.
I strapped the boxes to the top of the car. I didn't have any rope, so for straps I used a torn sheet.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)