Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
7 jun 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre all beacuse y because ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Just "all because" emphasizes the "because"?
Respuestas
7 jun 2021
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Yes, that’s right. It emphasizes but also can express disapproval or frustration or surprise (tone and context are important)
She threw a fit in the store (got extremely mad, yelled) all because they ran out of eggs. How ridiculous!
They fired me all because I was a few minutes late twice.
You’re really going to quit all because one person said you weren’t good enough?!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?