Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Last week just got away on me. ?
Does this mean “Last week just passed by so quickly”?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
yes that's what it means. in addition it also has the nuance that you didn't even realize it until now
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés