Question
Actualizado en
3 mar 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa figure out and figure something out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
They mostly the same meaning, "figure out" is a short form for "figure <something> out"
The meaning is kind of like "get an understanding"
For example: "I may not understand that saying now, but after I figure it out, I will use it like a native speaker"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés