Question
Actualizado en
11 jun 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Soul Flag ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
@hh93 i can’t say exactly it. This is title of a song which’s about the young’s determination and their friendship too. There are some sentences has this phrase on it, for example: “This look at the SOUL FLAG will never change”. Sorry that’s all I can say
- Inglés (US)
Hmm. Soul flag isn’t a phrase in English, so I think it’s specific to this song.
Soul means spirit/heart/who you truly are.
When you fly/wave your ____ flag, it can generally mean you’re “proud of ____”.
So if you fly your soul flag, you’re proud of who you are. But that’s really a guess, I don’t know if that’s the correct interpretation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita