Question
Actualizado en
3 mar 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Griego
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (España)? You're born alone and you'll die alone.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
if you were to say to a male " naces solo y moriras solo"
if you were to say to a female " naces sola y moriras sola"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@NumericCord904 no
Solo is masculine
Sola is feminine
If you're saying that to a girl you use "sola" if it's a boy use "solo" :-)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (UK)