Question
Actualizado en
2 oct 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Lowering your expectation would be better attitude/mindset to have at this point, I think?
Respuestas
3 oct 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I think lowering your expectations would be a better mindset to have at this point.
In English most of the time "I think" is used at the front. You can also put it at the back as well, as an afterthought, it's perfectly fine. Just wanted to point this out because 것 같다 is used at the end 😊
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?