Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2021
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I want to drink water ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means you desire to drink water.. drink through a cup or something. water is what the ocean is made of. want is to want or desire something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
It means that 'you/anyone' are/is thirsty.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España) Casi fluido