Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? "We've arrived in London! I'm enjoying Thai cuisine (to gain more energy), and we will go to a studio (to do a rehearsal for the upcoming live concerts) tomorrow."
ロンドンに到着!タイ料理食べて、(もっとパワーをつけて) (これからのライブのリハーサルをするために) 明日はスタジオ入り。
(Notes) As a SNS photo caption. It's a photo of a Thai dish at a table. I added some bracketed explanation to his original caption because his Japanese is too vague as it is.
does this sound natural?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Natural
It should be "an SNS", because the name of the letter begins with a vowel sound. Otherwise, it is perfect.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
...and we're going to the studio tomorrow to rehearse for the upcoming concerts.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Japonés
To whom voted for a little Unnatural.
Could you clarify what sounds unnatural? 🌞🌞
Could you clarify what sounds unnatural? 🌞🌞