Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
17 jun 2021
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa We should divide and conquer. ?
I looked it up in the dictionary,but the meaning was only about a policy.I am wondering what do you mean when you are saying this to others.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Needs more context - it might mean they will divide up tasks between them and “conquer” the project that way, or in a reality game show that they will divide the other contestants by causing fights and arguments to distract them and they will win.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado