Question
Actualizado en
19 jun 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm not going to out you ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
to "OUT SOMEONE" means... to tell others something private about the person. to tell something PUBLICLY that the person does not want others to know.
so that phrase means that the person is NOT GOING TO TELL OTHERS something.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I'm not going to reveal your secret
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?