Question
Actualizado en
24 jun 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Japonés Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre have never y has never ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
have is used for plural nouns and the pronoun "I"
has is used for singular nouns
I have never been to London. (with pronoun 'I')
They have never liked exercising. ('they' is plural)
My dogs have never bitten anyone ('dog' is plural')
He has never cooked before ('he' is singular')
Jack has never visited my house ('Jack' is singular)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
He has never
She has never
It has never
They have never
We have never
I have never
Was this answer helpful?