Question
Actualizado en
25 jun 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the hearts all over the world tonight . i've heard in a song called "with you" by chris brown ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
He is using "hearts" poetically to mean "people." It just means "the people all over the world tonight."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe