Question
Actualizado en
26 jun 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con matured
. Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
Hi! I’ll try
-Since he turned 20 years old this year he has matured.
-Their relationship has matured. (Meaning it has gotten better in a serious way, or more compromised)
-She has not matured even after all the mistakes she has done.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you for your sample sentences.
Can I ask you more question?
Recently I wake up early because I have matured.
Do you make sense the above sentence?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
Yes! It makes sense, but you can change it up a little bit. “I have started to wake up early because I have matured”. I think starting to wake up early can be part of maturing, so that’s a great example you gave there!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much!!!
Your comment is very useful for me.
Your comment is very useful for me.