Question
Actualizado en
1 jul 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Since I have set it in motion, I could do so much" ?
I know you might need the context, but if there's any common meaning that comes to your mind, could you share it?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that since they have already started the process of doing the thing they wanted to do, it's much easier to get things done now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano