Question
Actualizado en
1 jul 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre thought y think ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it depends
one is the past tense and one is the present tense
one is a noun and the other is a verb
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
“I thought that would happen.” Indicates past tense, you already were thinking.
“I think that’s great!” Indicates that you are currently thinking about something.
Was this answer helpful?