Question
Actualizado en
2 jul 2021
- Francés (Francia)
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre happy y happyness ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Happy" is an adjective, while "happiness" is a noun. You can use the suffix "-ness" to convert an adjective into a noun.
Ex.
"The man is happy."
"I am so happy!"
"The dog gives him happiness." - Here 'happiness' serves as a noun.
"There is happiness all around us."
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)