Question
Actualizado en
5 jul 2021
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre kink y kinky ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Kink refers to the actual act/preference, and kinky refers to the person who has a kinky personality or attributes.
Извращение относится к фактическому действию / предпочтению, а странное относится к человеку, имеющему извращенный характер или атрибуты.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Also kinky is an adjective while, kink is a noun. Также kinky - прилагательное, а kink - существительное.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
@just_me14 sure.
1. "He or she has a couple of strange kinks"
2. "They have kind of a kinky personality"
3. "There are a few kinks in this system"
4. "There is kinks in these pipes that should be fixed"
5. "My neck hurts due to the knots and kinks in it."
I forgot btw kink can also refer to metal having bends or dents and also can refer to neck pain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)