Question
Actualizado en
5 jul 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre mögen y lieben ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
mögen means to like
and
lieben means to love
You use ''mögen'' if you like something, but if you want to emphasize what you like you say ''lieben''.
If you talk to someone like your friend, an unknown person or a family member you say ''Ich mag dich/Sie''.
If you talk to someone you are in a love relationship with you say ''Ich liebe dich''.
If you want to express that you really really like someone, but it's not about love, you can say ''Ich habe dich lieb'', cause you don't really say ''Ich liebe dich'' if you talk to your mom or dad for example.
Was this answer helpful?