Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Greater brain plasticity should result in a better ability to cope with the surrounding world. ?
I'd like to know what "greater" means here.
I suppose it means one of two.
1.good
As used in "I had a great time", plasticity is better than other brains.
2. large in degree
Greater brain plasticity means like "more plasticity"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
2. Larger, bigger, more
More brain plasticity should result in a better ability to cope with the surrounding world.
Are you okay with the rest of the words in the sentence?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@lucyhollings
I understand the rest of the words!
Thank you!
I understand the rest of the words!
Thank you!