Question
Actualizado en
8 jul 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre facade y front ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
8 jul 2021
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
front can be used in any situation, I would describe most objects as having a front.
Facade is used to describe the front of a building (particularly large or beautiful buildings)
Facade can also be used to describe a deceptive appearance.
examples
the door was on the front of the house
the house had a beautiful facade
the shop front was clearly a facade for a criminal organisation
Was this answer helpful?