Question
Actualizado en
9 jul 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Do the following sentences sound natural?
We have to obtain permission from each land-owner every time in Japan, before we fly a drone, because the right of land-owner also extends sky above their land in Japan.
On the other hand, in China, we can freely fly a drone if we once get permission from the nation, because the nation is the owner of the sky there.
Japan is behind in the drone technology compared to China now.
I think this causes the gap of the advance of the drone technology between Japan and China.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"In Japan, we have to obtain permission from each land-owner every time we fly a drone, because the right of land-owners also extends to the sky above their land.
On the other hand, in China, we can freely fly a drone once we get permission from the government, because the government is the owner of the sky there.
I think this is why Japan is behind in drone technology compared to China now."
That is a shame about drone restrictions in Japan. How do planes fly then?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In Japan, we have to obtain permission from each land-owner in advance every time we fly a drone, because the right of a land-owner also extends to the sky above their land in Japan.
On the other hand, in China, we can freely fly a drone if we get permission from the nation once, because the nation is the owner of the sky there.
Japan is now behind in drone technology compared to China.
I think this law causes the gap between advancements in drone technology in Japan and China.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@paulf9765 Thank you so much. We don't have to get permission from land-owners when we fly planes, because the plane flies so far from the land that their right doesn't extend the sky where the plane flies.