Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 제가 이 전공(major)을 선택한 이유는 취업이 잘 되기 때문이에요.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
@Remong Hi there!
Your sentence roughly translates to, "The reason I chose this major is because it is easy to get a job." or "The reason I chose this major is because I can get a job easily."
I hope this helped! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido