Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
大家好!我写了这个句子,但不确定这个是否用自然的表达,或文法是否正确。请帮我修改它!
【如果没有经济条件的话,你总申请助学贷款了。】
或 【如果你的经济条件不高的话,你总申请助学贷款了。】
谢谢!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
the first halves of the sentences are correct. am not sure about the meaning of the second halves.
I would say "如果没有经济条件的话/如果你的经济条件不高的话,你可以申请助学贷款 (you could apply for the student loan) ”
we always use “了” to indicate the past tense. it normally does not go together with "if...."
hope it helps
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
I would use "随时” instead of "总是” here
"…,你可以随时申请助学贷款”
“随时”= always= "any time"
总是=always = every time/most times
他总是迟到= he is always late
你可以随时来找我=you can visit me any time
:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
you can always visit me (at any time)*
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)