Question
Actualizado en
14 jul 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre get y obtain ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Obtain" is more formal and always means to gain possession of something. "Get" can mean many things, including changing to fit a given adjective. "It's getting dark" means "the sky is becoming dark"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita