Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre check y confirm ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
⭐️ Check in this case means to examine or make sure. Example: "Can you check on the dog?" This sentence means, "Can you make sure the dog is okay?"
⭐️ Confirm is to establish facts, or to identify an answer. "He confirmed the dog was okay." This sentence means, "He told us the dog is in fact okay." 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@cwrebears
Thank you for your answer. I understood it.
Thank you for your answer. I understood it.